The Goa Hindu Association

022-49798256
90821 83806

HSC Maharashtra Board

The Higher Secondary Certificate Examination - Maharashtra Board

No Name of Prize Eligibility
1 The Goa Hindu Association Golden Jubilee Prizes (Two Prizes) Students securing highest and second highest total marks
2 Late Kashinath Vasudev Kenkre Prize Student securing highest total marks
3 Late Dattatraya Yeshwant Dande Prize Student securing highest marks in Mathematics
4 Late Trivikram Vishnu Vaidya Prize Student securing highest marks in Chemistry
5 Late Ramesh Krishna Raikar alias Bose Prize Student securing highest marks in commerce stream
6 Late Shankar Martoba Sanzgiri Prize Student securing highest marks in overall science subjects
7 Late Smt. Indira Hari Pai Angle Prize. Hindu student securing highest marks in Physics
8 Late Smt. Shantabai Vishnu Shenvi Sukhtankar Prize Hindu Female student securing highest total marks
9 Late Kumar Mayuresh Kashinath Naik Kurade Prize Hindu student securing highest total marks in (science stream)
10 Late Smt. Sitabai Ramnath Telang Prize Hindu student securing highest marks in Physics
11 Late Gunba Alias Madhukar Phondu Dalvi Prize Student securing highest marks in the competitive exam Enabling him to get entrance in Medical College/ overall Science subjects
12 Late Smt. Sitabai Ramnath Telang Prize Student securing highest marks in Chemistry
13 Late Smt. Hirabai Ramchandra Surlakar Prize. Female student securing highest marks in science or arts stream
14 Late Shri Ananta Shambhu Shenvi Borkar Prize Student securing highest marks in Biology
15 Late Shri Narayan Raghunath Alias Nana Desai Prize Student securing highest marks in Chemistry
16 Late Smt. Kalpana Ramakant Kamat Prize Student securing highest marks in Arts stream
17 Late Vishnu Shridhar Borkar Prize Student securing highest marks in Marathi subject
18 Late Waman Govind Palekar Prize Student securing highest marks in English
19 Late Shri Ramnath Hari Shenvi Kunkaliyekar Student securing second rank
20 Late Raya Ganesh Gude Prize Student securing highest marks in Vocational Subject
21 Late Smt. Asha Raghunath Pai Panandikar Prize Student securing highest marks in Commerce Stream
22 Late Venkatrao Vaman Gaitonde Prize Student securing highest marks in the examination or subject enabling him to enter Architecture Degree or Diploma course.
23 Late Smt. Chandravati Purshottam Chodankar Prize Student securing highest marks in Electronics
24 Late Raoji Vinayak Gaonekar Prize Student securing highest marks in J. J. School of Arts - Fine Arts and Sculpture
25 The Goa Hindu Association Special Merit Prizes Students securing minimum 90% marks
26 Late Smt Sheela Jaiwant Walavalikar Prize Student securing third rank in the Science stream.
27 Late Shri Shantaram Madhav Gaitonde Prize Student securing first rank in Commerce stream.
28 Smt. Gulab Yeshwant Sardessai Student securing second rank in Commerce stream
29 Smt. Gulab Yeshwant Sardessai Student securing fourth rank in Science stream
30 Late Shri Janardan Shivram Alias Daji Desai Student securing highest marks in Commerce stream
31 Late Smt. Sushilabai Janardan Desai Female student securing highest marks in Commerce stream
32 Late Prabhavati Upendra Thali Student securing highest marks in Sanskrit
33 Late Smt. Sitabai Ramnath Telang Prize Student Securing Highest marks in Chemistry
34 Late Shri. Jaiwant Jagannath Danait Prize Student Securing Highest marks in P.C.M
35 Late Shri.Venktesh N.Naik Prize Student Securing Highest marks in P.C.B
36 Late Shri.Vishnu P. Kandolkar & Smt. S.V. Kandolkar Prize Student Securing Highest marks in Maths or Vocational